Just in case you didn't know... Eb's on twitter

Yeah yeah yeah... after getting requests from too many damn friends for the past year, and vowing never to join anymore social networking sites, I deleted my myspace and added a twitter. I've been on twitter a little over a month now and am truly addicted. I've added the desktop application tweetdeck, added twitterberry to my blackberry, and I honestly don't know why I waited so long to partake in all the festivities. Twitter really needs to get their act together as far as it always crashing since so many people are on it now, but when its working, I can't get enough of expressing my random thoughts, and reading the random thoughts of others. I found this cute little site (twittersheep.com) that makes a cluster of words based on those thoughts. Here's mine:
Key Big Words : Music, me, blogger, love, life, writer
Key Midsize Words : Sports, social, time, world, fashion, radio, media, NYC
Key Small Words : soul, hip, author, friend, football, entertainment, lover, personality, funny, loving.

Oh and don't forget to follow me... www.twitter.com/EB_the_Celeb

5 comments

12kyle March 24, 2009 at 12:17 AM

Mannnn, I remember asking you to join Twitter months ago. LoL

Good to see you on, tho. I love Twitter

Nola.Divine March 24, 2009 at 1:06 AM

Yay! Welcome to Twitter

http://twitter.com/noladivine

A.M. March 24, 2009 at 1:10 AM

i like twitter...it's cool. I'm mad FB remade itself to seem more like twitter now though. I guess they thought it would be a good way to get everyone on back to FB.

Thoughts of a Southern gal March 24, 2009 at 10:00 AM

I haven't jumped on the twitter bandwagon yet. I just got on Facebook 2 months ago.

Kayos March 24, 2009 at 10:45 AM

I'm so tired of networking sites. I thought about joining Twitter but I really haven't found a good enough reason to do so.

Help keep this site up and running


and be sure to follow @thegirthpodcast instagram for hilarious sex memes and on twitter episode highlights and daily sex articles.

My Renaissance People aka Blog Subscribers