If I get tagged in one more mofo thing

I really hate being tagged... Even though I love doing meme's its like a subconscious effort that someone is telling me to do it that just doesn't sit right with me. Not just in blog land but on FB as well. Being tagged in vids and pics doesn't really bother me as much because I have it set so that no one can see pics or vids tagged of me anyway, but I hate being tagged in vids and pics that I'm not in or notes that aren't referencing me. I really don't get the point. Either way, I have been tagged in at least a dozen notes that have been floating around facebook entitled:

25 random things about me

Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 25 random things, facts, habits, or goals about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you. If I tagged you, it's because I want to know more about you.

So I decided by popular demand... to go ahead and participate. But ya'll know I'm hard-headed so instead of doing a note on FB, I posted it here. So here we go:

1. I'm currently growing my hair out into the Tia Mowry. It was rough the first month, having to perm the back of this mess like every other week so the buzz cut that was growing out didn't look like a baby afro in the back of my head while it was growing into the flip... but I'm almost there. Its crazy though because I know right when it gets the length I want it, it'll be spring and I'm probably going to want to cut it down again.

2. I still haven't gotten a new wall calendar for 2009. My calendar from last year has one of the full year calendars on the last page. I like the calendars with the boxes so I can write things in them and have been sitting here highlighting and writing little notes in the calendar with codes and its a damn shame.

3. I am addicted to Deal or No Deal. Seriously, every time it comes on, no matter what I have going on I will stop and watch. You would think that all the people that go on the show would be smart enough to take the first deal that's given. That is always the biggest deal. If I ever go on that show, I'm taking the first deal. Or maybe they have more people like that who do but can't air them because it doesn't fill up a 30minute show.

4. I really want to have a R-O-C to N-Y-C party at my crib but I'm broke. Its crazy how many people from my hometown of Rochester, NY Hhhhoooolllllaaa live in NYC. I always run into them crazy out and about and ask them if they know that such and such and such live here too and they never know. So I would love to get everyone together from back home for one night so we can all reconnect.

5. I have a shot glass collection.Shot glasses from places I've visited and special events I've attended like Super Bowls. I have a lot more spaces to fill in so that means I have a lot more places to visit and have a drink at in my lifetime...lol.

6. I am a lot more lenient with male friends than I am with female friends. A guy can do 5 things wrong but if he comes back and does one thing right I sort of dismiss the 5 prior things. As a result I have male friends I have known all my life but usually filter out female friends every couple years with the exception of the bestie. I don't know, blame it on my daddy. Growing up he would do one of the 5 things he said he was going to do and because he did that one I was the happiest little girl around completely forgetting about the other 4 things he said he would do that didn't. But for some reason with females I have a short fuse. You do one thing and I 'm like OK I wont be hanging with that chick anymore. I will cut a female off in a minute without even thinking twice, but men for some reason, I never let go that easy, with male friends, and men that are a little more than that. I really need to work on that because it would save so much time and anguish.

7. My little brother that's in Iraq... gets to come home for 2 weeks the last week in February.Don't know if I'm going to be able to make the trip home to see him though. One of the weeks he's spending in Ohio to visit my sister and my youngest brother. He has to go back for 6 more months after that, and then he doesn't have to go over there anymore.

8. This may be a little TMI but hey I got 25 things to fill up here. I only wash my underwear like every 2-3 months. I have so many pair that I could actually probably go 4 months without washing any. The perks of having a mom that works at Victoria's Secret. Its really starting to get out of control because now every couple months I throw underwear away because I don't have any room for them in my lingerie stand. And for all the perves out there, no I'm not posting a pic of my underwear drawer. Even though it is quite cute the way I fold and organize them...lol.

9. I've always wanted to do spoken word but I don't have the guts to get in front of a crowd and recite a poem because I swear if I didn't get snaps afterward I would be the mad rapper...lol. I could really see myself being as uncomfortable as Nina Mosley was in Love Jones though and not killing it with groove and emotion like they do on Def Poets, and that's the real reason why I've never got the urge to do it.

10. This freelancing/consulting mess is really starting to break my spirit a bit. I'm not used to being broke all the time, stalking the mailbox for the next check, and stalking the internet for the next gig. I am in dire need of a regular 9-5. The economy is too jacked up so companies aren't looking for outside sources to fulfill their needs. So don't be surprised if you see Eb in the Harlem Mickey D's flipping burgers. Just wave and I'll wink. Maybe slip a free cookie in your bag.

11. I want a Wii Fit to go with my Wii that I haven't touched in months. I also need to get some more games because I am tired of the 4 measley games that I have.

12. I really, really really really really really hate when people hit me on FB, myspace, email, text, whatever... to tell me to call them. Ugh... I don't get it. That time it took for you to do all of that logging in and whatever to search for me and whatnot, you could have already dialed my number. I never call them either. If its important enough you will pick up the damn phone. I also hate when people leave me a voice message telling me to call them. Why the heck did you need to leave a VM to tell me that... say WTH you want dang! I don't return those VM's either.

13. I have 3 garbage bags of clothes that I planned on taking to the Battered Women's Shelter in the Fall and they are still sitting in my house. Want to know why, because I've called the shelter several times and left several messages as to what the process is of donating clothes and if they have a pick up system and no one has returned any of my calls and the receptionist doesn't know bo from diddly. Ugh.. its so frustrating.

14. I really really want to go to the Sports Museum in Manhattan but kinda want to go with a date... and since my dating life is a masterpiece of minimalism it doesn't look like I will be going anytime soon.

15. I've been in BK more times in this month than I have been since I lived in NY. All ya'll BK winches ain't gonna have me trucking all the way to BK for a while after this Friday. Ya'll done got enough of Eb in the BK until the summer when free concerts come back.

16. Part of me has fallen into this retarded complex that you can't wear a dress twice like I'm a celebrity which I don't understand why since I don't have the celebrity stylist that brings in all the free ish for me to wear, or the celebrity wallet to go buy some fly ish. I was invited to this huge black tie athlete fundraiser in February and I'm like what should I wear, the dress I wore to the ESPN the Mag 10th Anniversary party last year or the dress I wore to the Espy's in 2007. Then I was like hell to the nawl because what if one of the athletes that were at one of those events is at this event and be like, damn she wear that dress everywhere, even though I've only wore them once. I got a feeling I'm going to be broke looking for a new dress.

17. Remember that "make me feel good" scene in Monster's Ball. Well I have a playlist by that name in my ipod. Haven't had to whip it out in a minute though.


18. I got Lasik surgery in August 2007 and still have contact solution and drops in my cabinet like I'll ever have to use them again.


19. I will flirt all day with a dude I don't really want, but will clam up when it comes to one I'm really crushing on.


20. My HS reunion is this year and these fools are trying to do too much. They started the planning January of last year and still no concrete details. I swear. First it was some everyone meet in Rochester and then take a bus trip down to NYC. I was like fools I already live in NYC why would I fly up there to take a us back down will ya'll fools most of which I can't stand anyway. Then they were trying to do a trip to the casino in Niagara Falls. OMG... just rent out a damn banquet hall in the ROC and have a black tie gala. Black folks always gotta be so difficult.


21. My mom is trying to plan a family reunion. Why did she schedule it for the weekend after 4th of July when 4th of July is on a Saturday and she could have just done it then. She done lost her mind if she think I'm coming home for that. I already know all the family that I need to know anyway so there ain't really anyone I care to reunite with. My mom always trying to do extra stuff at inconvenient times.


22. I lie about how many sexual partners I've had. And no its not because I've been around the block a whole bunch of times its just that I don't feel a couple of them are worthy of being counted. Either it was a one night stand or they didn't put it down. Can't waste a number on fools like that. They really should have to wear a sign on their forehead that reads "I don't know how to work my manpart" so that we don't even waste our time giving them the chance.


23. I really want to donate my eggs to a family that may be in need since I'm not particularly using mine at the moment, but am scared as hell of the process. You have to go threw all this mess and paperwork and I heard it hurts. Plus part of me feels like they may go up in there and jack some stuff up and when I need my eggs they won't work.


24. All I drink in my crib is Vitamin Water. As much money as I spend with them I need to get some stock or something. Literally if you ever come to my crib that is all you will ever see in the fridge. Every blue moon I'll have some milk and OJ but usually its just jugs and jugs and jugs of Vitamin Water. Actually sometimes I keep some lemonade or hawaiian punch in there just so when I have company I don't have to share my Vitamin Water ( I know that's so stank ain't it.) My fav flavors are Focus, Revive (which a dude I know that works at VW said is the best thing in the world to take when you are hungover. That it has more potassium than 3 bananas and can revive any dehydration faster than any other drink), B-Relaxed, and XXX.



25. Even though I'm feisty as hell outside the bedroom... I'm so not in the bedroom. I'm very calm and collected and reserved but part of me wants to be a freak sometimes, but if I'm sober, I don't have it in me. Sober, I want to be dominated, I want him to show me that he's a man, pick me up, fling me around, smack it...flip it... and rub it down... Oohhhh yyessss!!! Men I've been intimate with for long stints of time who've had the pleasure of having both sober and tipsy Eb, always remind me how different it is when I'm a little tipsy. I wish I could be that girl without the alcohol.





~Damn that was hard coming up with all that mess off the dome. Feel free to participate anyone that feels compelled.

49 comments

Oyin January 27, 2009 at 10:35 AM

dang....sister


and I know Im not first....hahaha

Organized Noise January 27, 2009 at 10:49 AM

#8 - There's no such thing as TMI in the blogworld and even if there was, that wouldn't qualify.

#14 - If you can't find a date, I'd be more than happy to go with you.

#25 - I dated someone who was the same way. One weekend we checked into a hotel and had a few bottles of vodka and I saw a side of her I hadn't seen before.

MsKnowitAll January 27, 2009 at 11:13 AM

Hey Gurl! I have the same curio for my shot glasses! LOL

You hae some cute glasses up there.

Eb the Celeb January 27, 2009 at 11:38 AM

@organized noise - I actually just got a Valentines Date. One of my besties doesn't have a date so he's going to come down from CT and we're going to go and then do dinner. So if he flakes on me in anyway or ends up getting a real date before then, then I will take you up on that offer so dont be playing with my emotions...lol.


@Ms Knowitall - Its so funny, because I treat them thangs like their some fine china. I dust them and everything.

MzInspiredMind81 January 27, 2009 at 11:41 AM

I agree w/ you...there was a time when I didn't even know what a 'note' was on FB(I've only been on there for about 6mths) and now I'm bombarded w/ tags for memes and whatnot!

#1- That cut is going to be sooooooo cute on you!

#2- I'm a calendar fiend..email me ur addy and I'm mailing you one of mine! I'm the same way as you where things have to be highlighted and wrote down and I am so very mad at you for how you doing that poor calendar! :)

#5- I collect shot glasses too. I'll have to take a pic and post mine. It's ridiculous but I love them all! I just hate when I move and have to pack them up! UGH.

#6- I so agree w/

#7- My baby brother just came home from Iraq and is now stationed in North Dakota(WTH is in ND!)

#17- One day maybe you can share that playlist w/ us.

#20- Yea same w/ our HS reunion planning. I'm bout to the point w/ them where they can kick rocks. I stay in touch w/ who I wanna stay in touch w/.

#22- TRUE.DAT.

buttahflychronicles January 27, 2009 at 11:42 AM

I have an idea. Go on craigs list or ebay or something to sell your old wardrobe. There are women who would love a chance to get into your closet. I know this sounds nasty, but include the panties too, you never know. It may not be enough to supplement you income that much, but at least you could get another dress for that party coming up.

You need to share your poetry with the masses in a different venue. Again, you never know, you may get addicted. Don't be scurred.

That thing with being more lenient with male friends is just cold. But somehow you made me totally get it.

RealHustla

Janelle January 27, 2009 at 11:46 AM

See this is why we sit together on SwagHer!!! LOL
#1 - I just showed my stylist that same picture as to how I want to press out my hair for my birthday. I love that cut.

#5: So do I!!! When family/friends go away they know not to bring me back stupid keychains and ugly teeshirts. Gimme a shot glass!! I love your cabinet. Where did you get it from?

#8: There is far worse TMI out here on the internets. And mom should hook me up. I just threw out one drawer full of underwear. It just wasn't my style anymore. LOL (Oh I checked the website and Hampton isn't there. Boo!)

#13: Girrrl, I have 6 bags (yes SIX) of clothes and shoes ready to donate but am looking for a charity that picks up since I have so much. I would have had 7 but I donated the coats in my office building's coat drive.

#19: I AM the same way. All of a sudden I'm shy! WTF???!! lol

#23: I thought about that a few years back but I was scared that my children would meet and fall in love with my egg donated children and then we'd all be a Lifetime movie! LOL

Tuotierugif >^..^<© January 27, 2009 at 11:57 AM

I hate being tagged too! but I think for other people its lot of fur for some reason lol

Teems January 27, 2009 at 11:59 AM

I think the tia will look cute on you. I use to have a underwear stack when I worked at vickys now its very average or even below now that I have a man. lol

Gem January 27, 2009 at 12:09 PM

You got Lasik! Was it worth it? How was recovery? Cost? Lol, I really want to get it soon.

Eb the Celeb January 27, 2009 at 12:22 PM

@mzInspired - LMAO at you saying your mad at me for treating that calendar like that. Hell I'm mad at myself. But I just saw a Barack Obama calendar that I want... Thx though!

Here's the playlist though:

1. Maxwell - Til the Cops come knocking
2. Janet - Would you mind
3. Usher - Do it to me
4. J. Holiday - Bed
5. Jill Scott - All I
6. D'Angelo -(untitled) how does it feel
7. Janet - Anytime, Any place (r. kelly mix)
8. R. Kelly - Your body's calling
9. H-Town - Knocking the Boots
10. Dawn Richard - Release Me
11. Maxwell - This woman's work
12. Usher - Seduction
13. Janet - Discipline
14. Silk - Meeting in my bedroom
15. Ne-Yo - Say it
16. Lil Mo - 1st time
17. Mario - Inside of you
18. Changing Faces - Stroke you up
19. Avant - Dont say no, Just say yes
20. Adina Howard & Jamie Foxx - T-shirt & Panties

I have yet to find one that can get me through the entire playlist list from foreplay to finish. That's the goal...lol

@Realhustla - You done up and changed ya name on me? and I never really thought about that but definitely going to look into it. Not on the underwear thing but definitely the clothes.

@Janelle - lol... we divide the table... and I have no idea where I got that shot glass rack from... its been so long. I'm sure if you google it plenty should come up though. It wasn't in NY anywhere I know for sure.

lmao @ 19... you know that first hand because I was going in hard on the whiteboy at the studio with the accent...lol... but if it was someone I really wanted, I would have been quiet as a mouse.

@Gem - I was blind as a bat. -8 was my prescription. Lasik ranges from $400-$3,000 depending on your prescription and my insurance paid for 20 percent of it. Recovery is nothing... but I would suggest getting it around daylight savings times because your eyes are really sensitive to light the first 2 weeks. You have to wear shades if its in the summer or high in the winter. It was definitely worth it!

Smarty Jones January 27, 2009 at 1:00 PM

LMAO!!! Point taken, I won't tag you in nothing else on Facebook. For the record, you can always untag yourself. ;-)
No. 25 is because you are a Taurus. We don't want to let the freak completely out until we're sure dude is sticking around for a while. You can't have him in the street telling all of your business!
No. 22, if he penetrated, you my friend have yourself a partner.
No. 20, don't even talk about a class reunion. Mine is next year and I am kinda looking forward to it, especially since I'm losing weight. I plan to show up about the same size or smaller than I was in high school with a t-shirt that says, "Yes Bitches, it's me!!!"
No. 19, you do that because you have nothing to lose and because it's fun. :-) There's a dude here who works in IT that I call every other day because "something is wrong with my computer." LoL.
Half the shit that wrong I can fix, but I don't because if I did, he wouldn't come to my cubicle. :-)
Oh and that cut will be cute on you. You must post pics when it gets to that length.
Nice list!

Kryssy January 27, 2009 at 1:48 PM

.... I'm the same way @#6....
I think it's because men are just so clueless, whereas, women KNOW what things should and shouldn't be done with their girls... they gets no sympathy...

Sha Boogie January 27, 2009 at 1:58 PM

I am sooo with you on # 25. I am the loudest shyt talker in life -- in the bedroom? A daggone old maid waiting to be taken advantage of, lol

PhlyyGirl January 27, 2009 at 2:04 PM

I too can go for months on end without washing underwear. I swear that pink 5 for 25 thing was the best/worst thing to ever happen to me cause I started there and then expanded onto the other lines and now my panties alone fill two drawers in my armoire.
SMH

I have the same D&B shot glass!!

And I don't think there's any difference between drunk-me and sober-me cause both them hoes get down with the get down.
And also if you should happen to sponsor the bill about all men not knowing how to "work their manparts" having to wear signs like the sexual offenders that they are, I would glady cosign, chair and petition for you.

Eb the Celeb January 27, 2009 at 3:15 PM

@Smarty - Chick I know you can remove the tags but you cant remove them from your bberry... so I have to get a million alerts to my bberry of everyone that is commenting on it until I can get to a computer and remove myself and that ish is annoying.

and @ #22 - girl forget all that... I aint counting 'em


@phlyy girl - I have so many of those damn D&B shot glasses. Everytime I go I try so many of the different flavored shot that they have...lol

TheGlamorousEccentric January 27, 2009 at 3:19 PM

Hey i just found your blog its really interesting! Please check mine out also when you get a chance! ill make sure to keep up. xo

Keith January 27, 2009 at 3:54 PM

WOW ,Everything I always wanted to know about Eb The Celeb but would have been too afraid to ever ask!
lololol...

(P.S.- "T-shirt and Panties" is my all time favorite sex joint...I thought that people either slept on that or it was just long forgotten. I have that Adina Howard Cd and that's the only cut
I ever played.)

The F$%K it List January 27, 2009 at 4:26 PM

I've been in BK more times in this month than I have been since I lived in NY. All ya'll BK winches ain't gonna have me trucking all the way to BK for a while after this Friday. Ya'll done got enough of Eb in the BK until the summer when free concerts come back----

Am I to assume this is aimed at me Jaded and Shelly Shell, hahaha. And the party is Saturday so don't go blaming me if I'm not there on a friday night HAHAH

Shez... January 27, 2009 at 4:47 PM

Eb...I've been lurking on your blog 4EVER and I had no idea you were from Da Roc! Guess I wasn't lurking hard enough, lol
I'm from Rottenchester and moved to BK 2 weeks ago

Quick question what do you prefer
Boss Sauce or Country Sweet :]

Emeritus January 27, 2009 at 5:22 PM

That's mad weird that you posted this cuz I've been getting tagged with the same mess and I did my 25 today too but then saved it as a draft. I just didn't feel like posting. I also thought about putting it on my blog. haah you mind reading me

Organized Noise January 27, 2009 at 5:48 PM

I wouldn't mess with your emotions like that.

Skoolboi Krush January 27, 2009 at 6:10 PM

LOL! Something about that liquid courage makes the sex spectacular!

IntrospectiveGoddess January 27, 2009 at 6:13 PM

Ebbbb!!!!

Hey girl I'm back!!! Just checking in woo you had a lot of info going on up in this post

Just would like to say that your brother is fione!!!!


Oh and I love performing spoken word I got a standing ovation one time it feeds my ego so well!!! My dream is to one day perform for the Def Jam spoken word but I think by now it may be too late cuz I dont know if they are starting a new season

Oh and damnit I havent checked my email and I just saw you hitting me up for my address, I hope you havent given my prize away if you have its all good but if not ill send my addy straight away...

Ahh its good to be back

ciao!

clnmike January 27, 2009 at 8:21 PM

A shot glass collection?!

My God....I think I love you.

dessex January 27, 2009 at 10:18 PM

Damn that was a lot I'm not mad at that playlist tho.

I still don't under stand deal or no deal and my girl watch that shit everyday

Eb the Celeb January 27, 2009 at 11:24 PM

@ F it list - See now ya'll got me coming to BK on a Saturday... that's even worse... ugh!

@Shez - If I'm cooking then I dip in boss sauce... but if I'm buying the chicken its country sweet all day. Will Red hot right by my side...lol

@Intro...girl I forgot what you were suppose to win by now but I'm sure I still have it so still hit me up.

@clnmike - dang... thats all it takes? lol

@dessex - what dont you get about deal or no deal... lmao... all you do is pick different boxes.

glennishamorgan January 28, 2009 at 12:09 AM

I have bags of clothes sitting around too that I said I was going to donate. I keep dragging my feet on it.

That haircut should be really cute.

Aretha January 28, 2009 at 12:28 AM

oooh, I have a shot glass collection as well. I collect them every time I go to a new city! I need a display case like yours though...wait, I have a kid, so I can't do that :) ah well, I'll have to keep them in a cute little case or something.

Ms. Bar B: January 28, 2009 at 1:05 AM

Can't wait to see how your cut grows out. I can picture it and am sure it'll be cute on you. I am actually thinking about going shorter than I am now... I am tired of fusing over hair!

StandTall-The Activist January 28, 2009 at 5:09 AM

I used to prefer male friends to female until I realise that a lot of them discriminate against women and they think I am good to be around with cuz I can cook for them. I hate cooking and some of them felt that I am a curse to the female generation. WTF. I still keep few of my male friends that respect me for who I am

I have a few female friends that I hold with high esteem and i have discovered new wonderful ones. We are unique people -Women

I am happy your kid brother is back and well

You glass collection is awesome. Muy cats would have got all of them shattered and it will break my heart

BTW, think more about the egg donor thing, you do it and just get it done - All the best

Kay C, The Quiet Storm January 28, 2009 at 9:52 AM

This is my first time posting here but had to come out of lurk mode for this..

They really should have to wear a sign on their forehead that reads "I don't know how to work my manpart"
LMAO at this one, you should add..."But I sure THINK I do" LOL!

Thoughts of a Southern gal January 28, 2009 at 11:28 AM

OMG Eb. I'm growing out my hair too get the "Tia" cut. You should see the back of my head. I perm it everytime I wash my hair. lol I should be ready for the cut by March.

#19 is me all day everyday!

#22 I think we all have a couple of dudes we don't count.

Being a surrogate mother has crossed my mind a few times. But I think I would grow attached to the child while I'm pregnant.

Alcohol does make you more uninhibited in the bedroom. For me, I don't think there's a difference.

Strongblkwmn January 28, 2009 at 12:13 PM

I collect shot glasses too! I need something to hold them in so I can take them out of my cabinet.

God bless your brother and all the troops.

karrie b. January 28, 2009 at 2:31 PM

haircut would be uber cute on you

-kb

Soulstress January 28, 2009 at 3:37 PM

very interesting;)

R-O-C HOLLLAAAAAAAA!

I'm on the committee for my HS reunion..which aint for 2 mo yrs..but we tryin to take out time & do it rite!

Quick January 28, 2009 at 4:09 PM

I hear you on the being tagged thing...i've stopped doing it! lol...and i love Tia's new cut...i'm sure it will be worth all your hard work

Brothers Blog January 28, 2009 at 5:27 PM

I'm jealous of your shot glass collection and that you have a shelf for them. I always wanted to start doing that but never got around to collecting them. lol. And the liquor on my counter is enough don't want people to think I'm an alchy 4 real. lol

S. Cooper January 28, 2009 at 6:45 PM

Hey Ed!

I collect shot glasses too...I'm starting to find out that there is a lot of folks that do that...The rest of your random things I agree with....totally understand.

Eb the Celeb January 28, 2009 at 6:55 PM

@stand tall- I dont do cats...lol

@southern gal - oh no I never thought about beinga surrogate... if I'm going through all the carrying, I'm keeping...

@soulstress - your from the ROC?

@brothers blog - stop worrying about what other people think and get your drink on...lol

@S. Cooper - Girl my name is Eb... everytime you comment you call me Ed.

DollFace January 28, 2009 at 11:07 PM

Good list. Been debating if I am going to do it...lol

24...WORD?! Revive...let me write that down. I had a hangover inauguration weekend at 8PM!

7. I hope you get to see him.

Super Hussy January 29, 2009 at 12:45 AM

OK, another Rochesterian in NYC. We need to start a club. Been reading you for a minute and had no idea.

Miss B January 30, 2009 at 9:16 AM

#24...I LOVE the XXX and B Relaxed. I'm actually drinking the XXX now. I didn't know the Revive did all that...I may need to get that more often.

Liz January 30, 2009 at 11:56 AM

the only thing i hate more that being tagged in facebook is all the dayum gifts and crap... so-and-so sent you a drink, so-snd-so sent you a 80's gift... aaaaarrrgh... i ignore them all now!

TravelDiva January 30, 2009 at 2:03 PM

Watch out now!

I think I got tagged on FB twice on this. Darn now I have to do it.

Seven January 31, 2009 at 12:13 AM

I feel you on 22 and about 23...I think you have to be celibate for a while too. I was considering it some time ago.

100K February 11, 2009 at 8:43 PM

Spoken word is ill. I go to some spots. I can get some ppl to mentor you lol

Sport's Musuem?

Help keep this site up and running


and be sure to follow @thegirthpodcast instagram for hilarious sex memes and on twitter episode highlights and daily sex articles.

My Renaissance People aka Blog Subscribers