Are you ready for Halloween...Eb damn sure is!

If you don't know, Halloween is one of my favorite holidays in the year, and yes I love to dress up and get it in with a whole bunch of other grown folks and act a fool.

In past years I've been something sweet...Cupid, Rainbow Brite

but this year... I'm going to bring the evil out. Although I'm not going to tell, I shall unveil.

If you haven't gotten your tickets yet for the Dreamteam/Digiwaxx Halloween Party do so ASAP because they are thinking its going to sell out looking at the current numbers. Go HERE for tix!

To get you in the Halloween spirit I figured I'd share some of my fav Male Costumes from past Halloweens
PRINCE

RICK JAMES


MC HAMMER

Question of the Day???

What are you being for Halloween?

5 comments

Ms. Bar B: October 23, 2009 at 11:09 PM

Haha. Love the fellas. If you are gonna do Halloween, you gotta REALLY do it, can't be half steppin', lol. Glad you show em' how its done. Looking forward to seeing what you are going to be this year Eb. As for me, I'm still thinking on it. Looks like I'll be waiting until the last minute to make a decision. I had a lot of fun teaming up with my daughter and being Catwoman while she was Batgirl... I feel a little superheroness coming on again =)

Keli October 26, 2009 at 9:52 PM

lol@ MC Hammer...I was like, is that supposed to be Diddy? Until I read your caption.

Gem October 30, 2009 at 3:57 PM

*ABSOLUTELY DEAD* at Prince! AAHHHH the look in his eyes! I would have been cackling all night.

My husband and I are attending a party tonight as a priest and pregnant nun.

blackwomenblowthetrumpet.blogspot.com October 31, 2009 at 8:44 PM

Hey there!

I am just passing through! Those photos are too cute!!

The Prince costume was pretty good!

Your costumes are really good!!

Help keep this site up and running


and be sure to follow @thegirthpodcast instagram for hilarious sex memes and on twitter episode highlights and daily sex articles.

My Renaissance People aka Blog Subscribers